50 Founding Partner units·Closes 31 December 2026 · — days leftRequest the guide

The spa you love can now pay you back

Become one of 50 Founding Partners behind Shizen's second outlet. From Tk 1 lakh, share in its net profit for three years, receive your capital back under the written agreement, and enjoy Partner privileges.

Tk 1 lakhper unit
up to five
0.42%of outlet net profit
per unit
3 yearscapital term
11 expected payouts
A real Shizen ritual tray with coconut, towels and candlelight
Partner statement · estimateHana
1 unit
Estimated profit share over 3 yearsTk 71,781
Average annual return24%
Reserve 1 unit

Before tax. Estimate only, not guaranteed. A quarter with a loss pays nothing. Capital return and full terms are set by the written agreement.

Shizen Uttara · October 2026 POSFrom Tk 50,000 to Tk 18.2 lakh monthly sales
Monthly clients620
Regularly returning~80%
Average billTk 2,935
A real Shizen bridal beauty client at the Uttara outletA real Shizen preparation of turmeric, ginger and dried citrusTowels, marigolds and a freshly prepared ritual blend at Shizen

The experience behind the numbers.

Shizen is a Japanese-style beauty and wellness parlour built for Dhaka's busy women: calm rooms, an all-female team and more than 120 services across 11 categories.

Clients returnAbout 80% visit regularly, turning a first ritual into a long relationship.
Capacity remainsUttara serves about 21 clients a day against a maximum of 40.
The model travelsThe new outlet brings the same rituals, private rooms and operating playbook to Gulshan, Banani or Dhanmondi.

One unit, written plainly.

Shizen is raising Tk 50 lakh through 50 profit-sharing units. Partners together receive 21% of the new outlet's net profit for three years. This is a contractual profit-sharing programme, not company shares or ownership.

Your unitTk 1,00,000

Choose one to five units. Each unit represents 0.42% of the outlet's net profit.

Expected case≈ Tk 6,919

Per unit every three months once the outlet is running fully. First payout is expected in August 2027.

Three-year estimate≈ Tk 71,781

Expected total profit share per unit over three years, before tax and not guaranteed.

CapitalTk 1,00,000 back

Returned after three years under the written agreement. Shizen may return it earlier after year one.

Partner privileges30% off

Your own Shizen services for the full three-year term, plus tier-specific family and experience benefits.

Every cost comes out before your share.

At the expected Tk 18 lakh monthly sales, the model pays products, marketing, salaries, rent, utilities, the founder's salary and a management fee first. Partners receive 21% of the remaining net profit.

SalesTk 18.0 lakh
Products− Tk 4.7 lakh
Other & marketing− Tk 1.7 lakh
Salaries, rent & utilities− Tk 5.1 lakh
Founder salary− Tk 0.5 lakh
Management fee− Tk 0.5 lakh
Net profitTk 5.5 lakh
Partners' 21%≈ Tk 1.15 lakh

Tk 1.15 lakh ÷ 50 units = approximately Tk 2,306 per unit, per month. Tax, if any, reduces the payout.

Sales18.0
Products4.7
Other & marketing1.7
Salaries & premises5.1
Founder salary0.5
Management fee0.5
Net profit5.5
Partners' share1.15

Choose your Partner tier.

Every tier includes the same profit share per unit and 30% off your own services. Higher tiers add more family, gifting and Founding Circle privileges.

PrivilegeHana1 unit · Tk 1 lakhTsuki2–3 units · Tk 2–3 lakhFuji4–5 units · Tk 4–5 lakh
Your own Shizen services30% off30% off30% off
Family cards · 20% off133
Free full-body massage each year122
Tk 2,000 gift vouchers each year—24
Academy courses at 50% off1 seat2 seats3 seats
Priority booking—IncludedIncluded
Royal Rejuvenation ritual each year——Included
Product kit, Partner wall & first right on next outlet——Included
Estimated savings per year~Tk 53,000~Tk 86,000~Tk 1,19,900

Savings apply only when you use the services; they are not cash returns. Academy discounts are not included in the estimates.

Tk 50 lakh, allocated to one new outlet.

Not Uttara, not the Academy and not old debt. The new outlet keeps a separate bank account and separate books.

Use of funds

  • Advance & security depositTk 10 lakh
  • InteriorTk 10 lakh
  • Air conditioningTk 10 lakh
  • Machinery, equipment & toolsTk 8 lakh
  • Opening product stockTk 2 lakh
  • Staff training & launch marketingTk 6–8 lakh
  • Cash reserveTk 2–4 lakh
A Shizen facial ritual

The second outlet

  • LocationGulshan, Banani or Dhanmondi · being finalised
  • OpeningBy the end of January 2027
  • TeamAbout 15 people, all women
  • OperationsFounder, outlet manager and the Shizen team
  • Break-evenEstimated at Tk 9.5 lakh monthly sales, or 11 clients a day
February–April 2027First three months' profit is held and paid at the end of the term.Held
August 2027First expected payout, covering May–July.≈ Tk 3,403
November 2027Second expected payout, covering August–October.≈ Tk 6,108
February 2028 onwardExpected payout every three months while the outlet performs at the expected case.≈ Tk 6,919
February 2030Capital returned with any held first-period profit under the written agreement.Tk 1,00,000

Join with open eyes.

The return is linked to the new outlet's real results. These are the material risks Shizen has identified and the preparation behind each one.

Lower sales in a new area

What it could meanConservative case: about Tk 20,200 profit per unit over three years.

PreparationLaunch marketing, Uttara's client database, a cash reserve and support from Uttara's profit.

Capital return

What it could meanReturn depends on Shizen's ability to pay under the agreement.

PreparationUttara earned about Tk 7.2 lakh profit in October 2026; the conservative case needs about Tk 12 lakh support from Uttara.

Legal & Shariah structure

What it could meanShizen is a sole proprietorship and the capital-protection terms must be precise.

PreparationThe final written agreement is being set with a lawyer and a Shariah advisor.

Founder dependence

What it could meanThe founder runs more than one business.

PreparationA dedicated outlet manager, written SOPs and the “Shizen Way” operating playbook.

Loss quarter

Payout is zero; your capital is not reduced.

Separate records

Dedicated bank account and books for the outlet.

Transfer option

You may transfer units after telling Shizen.

Estimates

All figures are before tax and are not guarantees.

Read first. Ask everything.

What if the outlet makes a loss?

That quarter's payout is zero. Your capital is not reduced; the written agreement sets the full terms.

Do I get shares or ownership?

No. You hold profit-sharing units: 0.42% of the new outlet's net profit per unit for three years, not ownership of the business.

How will I see the accounts?

Daily sales on a live POS link, monthly income-and-expense and bank statements, a statement with every payout, and a proposed yearly chartered accountant review.

Can I exit before three years?

You may transfer your units to someone else after telling Shizen. Shizen may also return capital early after the first year.

Is it Shariah-compliant?

The Shariah aspects and legal structure are being set with a lawyer and a Shariah advisor in the final written agreement.

Is tax included?

No. All figures are before tax; any tax due will reduce your payout.

Start with the Partner guide.

Leave your details and the Shizen team will send the full Investor Profile on WhatsApp, then arrange a 20-minute conversation with the founder.

--days
--hours
--minutes

Request the details

Free, private and without obligation.

We use your number only to send the guide and follow up about this programme.

CallGet the Partner guide